Class 5A Texas high school playoff pairings

0 Ratings

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Abilene Cooper (6-5) vs. NRH Birdville (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Amarillo Caprock (8-3) vs. Grapevine (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Azle (10-1) vs. Lubbock Coronado (9-2), 11 a.m. Friday, Abilene Christian University

Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. EP Del Valle (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Region II

Area

Mansfield Timberview (6-5) vs. Magnolia West (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Dallas Highland Park (11-0) vs. College Station (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Tyler (8-2) vs. Lancaster (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Lufkin (10-1) vs. Frisco Lone Star (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium

Region III

Area

New Caney (10-1) vs. Georgetown (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Alvin Shadow Creek (11-0) vs. Cedar Park (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Hutto (10-0) vs. Angleton (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller

Manor (5-6) vs. Richmond Foster (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M

Region IV

Area

SA Wagner (10-1) vs. CC Ray (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buc Stadium

SA Southwest (10-1) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Dragon Stadium

CC Memorial (11-0) vs. SA Harlan (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buc Stadium

Mission Memorial (10-1) vs. SA Memorial (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

EP Parkland (10-0-1) vs. Canyon Randall (5-6), 6 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

EP Andress (9-2) vs. WF Rider (6-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Lubbock Cooper (11-0) vs. EP Austin (9-2), 3 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton

Justin Northwest (9-2) vs. EP Burges (7-3-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Region II

Area

Aledo (11-0) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (8-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-0) vs. Frisco (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

Frisco Reedy (11-0) vs. Midlothian (9-2), 3 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

Corsicana (9-2) vs. Burleson Centennial (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Region III

Area

Marshall (9-2) vs. Nederland (10-1), 4 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Huntsville (10-1) vs. Manvel (9-2), noon Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (11-0) vs. A&M Consolidated (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Tomball ISD Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (8-3) vs. Lindale (7-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Region IV

Area

Leander Glenn (7-4) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-3), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Bastrop

Kerrville Tivy (10-1) vs. SA Southside (9-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

CC Calallen (10-1) vs. SA Alamo Heights (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

Mission Sharyland (7-3) vs. Brenham (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.